Meet Our 2020 Entertainers

Sage Cornelius

Violinist

Red Feather Woman

Storyteller & Singer / Songwriter

Inka Gold

Contemporary Flute Players

Injunuity

Contemporary Flute-Centric Group

Michael Martin Murphey

Singer - Songwriter

Shelley Morningsong & Fabian Fontanelle

Aztec Dancers

Traditional Ehecatl Dancing

T. Texas Terry

Emcee

Bearsheart Hoop Dancers

Fancy Dancing & World-Renowned Hoop Dancing

Larry Yazzie

Eagle Dancer

Apache Dancers

Cibeque Apache Crown Dancing

Main Stage

FRIDAY Main Stage

10:20 - 10:30 T. Texas Terry, Event Kick-off!
10:30-11:00 Ehecatl Aztec Dancers
11:00-11:30 Fabian Fontenelle and Shelley Morningsong
11:35-12:05 Team Bearsheart Dancers
12:15-12:45 Injunuity with Cibecue Apache Crowndancers
12:45-1:00 T. Texas Terry
1:00 - 1:45 Michael Martin Murphey & Gary Roller
1:50-2:20 Ehecatl Aztec Dancers
2:30-3:00 Inka Gold with Team Bearsheart Dancers
3:00 - 3:30 Fabian Fontenelle and Shelley Morningsong
3:40-4:10 Cibecue Apache Crowndancers
4:15-5:00 Michael Martin Murphey & Gary Roller
5:10-5:40 Injunuity with Eagle Dancer Larry Yazzie
5:45 - 6:15 Inka Gold
6:15 - 6:30 T. Texas Terry, Event Wrap up

*Big Fun and Entertainment provided by T. Texas Terry throughout each day!*

SATURDAY Main Stage

10:20 - 10:30 T. Texas Terry, Event Kick-Off
10:30-11:00 Inka Gold with Team Bearsheart Dancers
11:00-11:30 Sage Cornelius
11:35-12:05 Red Feather Woman
12:15-12:45 Michael Martin Murphey & Gary Roller
12:45-1:00 T. Texas Terry
1:00 - 1:30 Cibecue Apache Crowndancers
1:30-2:00 Injunuity
2:00 - 2:20 Team Bearsheart Dancers
2:30-3:00 Sage Cornelius
3:00 - 3:30 Fabian Fontenelle and Shelley Morningsong
3:40-4:10 Inka Gold with Eagle Dancer Larry Yazzie
4:15-4:45 Michael Martin Murphey & Gary Roller
5:00-5:30 Ehecatl Aztec Dancers
5:30 - 6:00 Red Feather Woman
6:00 - 6:30 Inka Gold
6:30 - 6:45 T. Texas Terry, Event Wrap-Up

SUNDAY Main Stage

10:20 - 10:30 T. Texas Terry, Event Kick-Off
10:30-11:00 Ehecatl Aztec Dancers
11:00-11:25 Red Feather Woman
11:30-12:00 Michael Martin Murphey & Gary Roller
12:15-12:45 Injunuity with Cibecue Apache Crowndancers
12:45-1:00 T. Texas Terry
1:00 - 1:45 Michael Martin Murphey & Gary Roller
1:50-2:20 Ehecatl Aztec Dancers
2:30-3:00 Injunuity with Eagle Dancer Larry Yazzie
3:00 - 3:30 Fabian Fontenelle and Shelley Morningsong
3:40-4:10 Cibecue Apache Crowndancers
4:15-4:45 Inka Gold with Eagle Dancer Larry Yazzie
4:45 - 5:00 T. Texas Terry, Event Wrap-Up

NEW! Storyteller Plaza

Intimate acoustic performances & storytelling amidst the artist booths - an enhancement to your 2020 festival experience!

Friday Storyteller Plaza

10:45 - 11am T. Texas Terry
11:45 - 12pm Michael Martin Murphey
12:45 - 1pm Fabian Fontenelle and Shelley Morningsong
1:45 - 2pm Inka Gold
2:45 - 3pm Apache Dancers
3:45 - 4pm Eagle Dancer Larry Yazzie
5:45 - 6pm T. Texas Terry

Saturday Storyteller Plaza

10:45 - 11am Michael Martin Murphey
11:45 - 12pm T. Texas Terry
12:45 - 1pm Sage Cornelius
1:15 -1:30pmEagle Dancer Larry Yazzie
1:45 - 2pm Red Feather Woman
2 - 2:30pm Andrea Sharon *Artist Demonstration*
2:45 - 3pm Ehecatl Aztec Dancers
3:45 - 4pm Sage Cornelius
4:45 - 5pmFabian Fontenelle and Shelley Morningsong

Sunday Storyteller Plaza

10:45 - 11am T. Texas Terry
11:45 - 12pm Red Feather Woman
12 - 12:30pm Don Woodard *Artist Demonstration*
12:45 - 1pm Team Bearsheart Dancers
1:15 -1:30pmEagle Dancer Larry Yazzie
1:45 - 2pm Fabian Fontenelle and Shelley Morningsong
2:45 - 3pm Red Feather Woman